print friendly page
Eccleston A Fixtures 2012
Mens Vets A
Date |
Team |
H/A |
Apr 9 |
St. Pauls A |
A |
Apr 16 |
Coppull A |
H |
Apr 23 |
Hilltops |
H |
Apr 30 |
Bellingham B |
A |
May 7 |
Leyland & Farington |
H |
May 14 |
Anderton St. Joseph's |
A |
May 21 |
East Ward |
H |
May 28 |
St. Jame's A |
A |
Jun 4 |
St. Paul's B |
A |
Jun 11 |
St. Wilfrid's |
H |
Jun 18 |
St. Peter's |
A |
Jun 25 |
St George's A |
A |
Jul 2 |
Leyland A |
H |
Jul 9 |
Leyland A |
A |
Jul 16 |
St George's A |
H |
Jul 23 |
St. Peter's |
H |
Jul 30 |
St Wilfrid's |
A |
Aug 6 |
St. Paul's B |
H |
Aug 13 |
St. James's A |
H |
Aug 20 |
East Ward |
A |
Aug 27 |
Anderton St. Joseph's |
H |
Sep 3 |
Leyland & Farington |
A |
Sep 10 |
Bellingham B |
H |
Sep 17 |
Hilltops |
A |
sep 24 |
Coppull A |
A |
Oct 1 |
St. Paul's A |
H |
Ladies League A
Date |
Team |
H/A |
Apr 11 |
Harlequins ** |
H |
Apr 18 |
Black Horse ** |
A |
Apr 25 |
Chorley Subs A ** |
H |
May 2 |
Anderton St. Joseph's ** |
A |
May 9 |
Westhoughton |
A |
May 16 |
Rivington |
H |
May 23 |
Bamber Bridge Cons |
A |
May 30 |
No Match |
- |
Jun 6 |
Breterton |
A |
Jun 13 |
Eccleston B |
H |
Jun 21 |
Coppull A |
A |
Jun 27 |
Coppull A |
H |
Jul 4 |
Eccleston B |
A |
Jul 11 |
Bretherton |
H |
Jul 18 |
No Match |
- |
Jul 25 |
Bamber Bridge Cons |
H |
Jul 31 |
Rivington |
A |
Aug 8 |
Westhoughton |
H |
Aug 15 |
Anderton St. Joseph's ** |
H |
Aug 22 |
Chorley Subs A ** |
A |
Aug 29 |
Black Horse ** |
H |
Sep 5 |
Harlequins ** |
A |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
Eccleston A Chorley League
Date |
Team |
H/A |
Apr 9 |
Over Hulton (knockout)** |
- |
Apr 16 |
Croston Subs A ** |
A |
Apr 23 |
St. Pauls A ** |
H |
Apr 30 |
Hinds Head A ** |
A |
May 7 |
Horwich RMI A |
H |
May 14 |
Over Hulton |
A |
May 21 |
Chorley St. Joseph's A |
H |
May 28 |
Westhoughton A |
A |
Jun 4 |
Hilltops A |
H |
Jun 11 |
Fox Lane B |
H |
Jun 18 |
Fox Lane B |
A |
Jun 25 |
Hilltops A |
A |
Jul 2 |
Westhoughton A |
H |
Jul 9 |
Chorley St. Joseph's A |
A |
Jul 16 |
Over Hulton |
H |
Jul 23 |
Knockout Round 1 |
- |
Jul 30 |
Knockout Round 2 |
- |
Aug 6 |
Horwich RMI A ** |
A |
Aug 13 |
Hinds Head A ** |
H |
Aug 20 |
St. Paul's A |
A |
Aug 27 |
Croston Subs A ** |
H |
Sep 3 |
No Match |
- |
Sep10 |
Knockout semi-final ** |
- |
Sep 17 |
Knockout final ** |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
Mixed Vets A
Date |
Team |
H/A |
Apr 5 |
New Longton |
H |
Apr 12 |
St. Paul's |
A |
Apr 19 |
Croston Subs |
H |
Apr 26 |
Anderton St. Joseph's B |
A |
May 3 |
Eagle & Child A |
H |
May 10 |
Lostock |
H |
May 17 |
St. Chad's A |
A |
May 24 |
Leyland B |
H |
May 31 |
Chorley Subs A |
A |
Jun 7 |
East Ward |
H |
Jun 14 |
Coppull A |
A |
Jun 21 |
Anderton St. Joseph's A |
H |
Jun 28 |
Eccleston B |
H |
Jul 5 |
Eccleston B |
A |
Jul 12 |
Anderton St. Joseph's A |
A |
Jul 19 |
Coppull A |
H |
Jul 26 |
East Ward |
A |
Aug 2 |
Chorley Subs A |
H |
Aug 9 |
Leyland B |
A |
Aug 16 |
St. Chad's A |
H |
Aug 23 |
Lostock |
A |
Aug 30 |
Eagle & Child A |
A |
Sep 6 |
Anderton St. Joseph's B |
H |
Sep 13 |
Croston Subs |
A |
Sep20 |
St. Paul's |
H |
Sep 27 |
New Longton |
A |
Churches League A
Date |
Team |
H/A |
Apr 10 |
St. Mary's A ** |
A |
Apr 17 |
No Match |
- |
Apr 24 |
St. Bede's A |
H |
May 1 |
St. Joseph's B |
A |
May 8 |
St Goerge's A |
H |
May 15 |
St. Marie's B |
A |
May 22 |
St Joseph's A |
H |
May 29 |
St Paul's A |
A |
Jun 5 |
East Ward SH |
A |
Jun 12 |
St. Paul's B |
H |
Jun 19 |
St. Gregory's A |
A |
Jun 26 |
St. Gregory's A |
H |
Jul 3 |
St. Paul's B |
A |
Jul 10 |
East Ward SH |
H |
Jul 17 |
St. Paul's A |
H |
Jul 24 |
St. Josephs A |
A |
Jul 31 |
St. Marie's B |
H |
Aug 7 |
St. George's A |
A |
Aug 14 |
St. Joseph's B ** |
H |
Aug 21 |
St. Bede's A ** |
A |
Aug 28 |
No Match |
- |
Sep 4 |
St. Mary's A ** |
H |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
Mens Vets - Monday Afternoon
Chorley League - Monday Evening
Churches League - Tuesday Evening
Ladies League - Wednesday Evening
Mixed Vets - Thursday Afternoon
All evening matches = 7:30 start except** = 7:00 start